학생회 소개

President
President

선명지 (Myungji Sun)

Criminology, Undergraduate

Leadership, Strategy and External Relationship

Vice President
Vice President
Treasurer
Treasurer

손서연 (Bess Son)
Biology, Undergraduate

Communication, Organization and Internal Relationship

이승주 (Seungju Lee)

Sustainability and the Built Environment, Undergraduate

Oversees the Management of the Financial Affairs

Event Chair
Event Chair
Director
Director

정현재 (Hyunjae Jeong)

Pharmacy, Ph.D.

박수연 (Sooyeon Park)

Psychology, Ph.D.

Event Management and Marketing

A Graduate Student Official

Tech Chair
Tech Chair

곽지민 (Jimin Kwak)
Computer Science, Undergraduate

Website Design and Management

Contact Us


Past Executive Members

2023-2024

President: Woohyun Eum, Graduate student in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Vice President: Hwanyoung Yu, Undergraduate student in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Treasurer: Seungju Lee, Undergraduate student in Sustainability and the Built Environment

Public Relation Chair: Doyoung Noh, Graduate student in Chemistry

                                    Bess Son, Undergraduate student in Biology

Tech Chair: Heon Heo, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

Event Chair: Hyunjae Jeong, Graduate student in Biomedical Engineering

Event Management: Yoonyoung Chung, Undergraduate student in Psychology

                                 Sooyeon Choi, Undergraduate student in General Business 


2022-2023

President: Seowung Leem, Ph.D. student in Biomedical Engineering 

Vice President: Seunghui Chae, Undergraduate student in Computer Science 

Treasurer: Chanha Shin, Undergraduate student in Accounting 

PR: Guiwon Nam, Ph.D. student in Journalism and Communication

       Bess Son, Undergraduate student in Biology

Tech Chair: Joanne Kim, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

Tech Vice Chair: Jaewon Jang, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

Event Chair: Jinwook Hur, Master's student in Business, Marketing

Event Vice Chair: Yejin Song, Undergraduate student in Behavioral and Cognitive Neuroscience

Intern: YoonYoung Chung, Undergraduate student in Psychology


2021-2022

President: Seung Woo Hwangbo, Ph.D. student in Rehabilitation Science (vocals2han@gmail.com)

Vice President: Christopher Kim, Undergraduate student in Electrical Engineering

Treasurer: Haejin So, Master's student in Business Administration

                 Jin A Lee, Undergraduate student in International Studies

PR: Seungmuk Cho, PharmD student

       Seowung Leem, Ph.D. student in Biomedical Engineering

Tech: Hosung Lee, Undergraduate student in Computer Science 

         Seunghui Chae, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

Multimedia: Haekyeong Cheon, Undergraduate student in Digital Arts

Event Team: Chanha Shin, Undergarduate student in Accounting

                     Dongjun Lee, Undergraduate student in Aerospace Science

                     Hyeongbin Joo, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

                     Hyoyoung Jin, Undergraduate student in Computer Science


2020-2021

President: Inyoung Jun, Ph.D. student in Epidemiology

Vice President: Jisung Seo, Undergraduate student in Chemical Engineering

Treasurer: Haejin So, Master's student in Business Administration

Webmaster: Hosung Lee, Undergraduate student in Computer Science

Event Organizer: Seung Woo Hwangbo, Ph.D. student in Rehabilitation Science

PR Manager: Christopher Kim, Undergraduate student in Electrical Engineering  


2019-2020

President: Minji Kim, Ph.D. student in Mass Communication

Treasurer: Hyunjin Kim, Ph.D. student in Education


2018-2019

President: Hyunjun Choe, Ph.D. student in Chemistry (evergreen7179@gmail.com)

Vice President: Minji Kim, Ph.D. student in Mass Communication

Director: Junik Sohn, Ph.D. student in Urban & Regional Planning

Treasurer: Ahram Kim, Ph.D. student in Chemistry